PU Results: M.Sc. Engineering Scholarship Merit List Notice 2075 : Faculty of Science & Technology (All Complete) - engineeringnepal.com.np - Engineering Nepal, The complete engineering website.

PU Results: M.Sc. Engineering Scholarship Merit List Notice 2075 : Faculty of Science & Technology (All Complete)

Pokhara University Faculty of Science & Technology: M.Sc. Engineering Scholarship Merit List Notice 2075

Computer Engineering Merit List       Computer Science Merit List      
Construction Management Merit List       Information System Engineering Merit List
Structural Engineering Merit List      

 Transportation Engineering and Management Merit List
M.Sc. Engineering Scholarship Merit List Notice 2075



1. Computer Engineering Merit List

Pokhara University

Faculty of Science and Technology

Scholarship Merit List-2075 (Government School)

Master of Engineering in Computer

S/N
Roll No.
Name
District
Gender
School
Marks Obtained
Quota Type
1
2005
Raju Rana
Kanchanpur
Male
Government
85
Open/Ethnic
2
2004
Tanka Raj Pandey
Nawalparasi
Male
Government
80
Open
3
2003
Surya Man Shrestha
Lamjung
Male
Government
77
Open/Ethnic
4
2002
Amrit Poudel
Kaski
Male
Government
76
Open
5
2001
Bishnu Basyal
Kapilvastu
Male
Government
69
Open
6
2012
Niroj Ghimire
Tanahun
Male
Government
68
Open
7
2010
Sujan Shrestha
Gorkha
Male
Government
66
Open/Ethnic
8
2013
Bibek Shiwakoti
Dolakha
Male
Government
65
Open
9
2009
Samjhana Chhetri
Rupandehi
Male
Government
63
Open
10
2007
Samjhana Bhattarai
Gulmi
Female
Government
62
Open



Scholarship Merit List-2075 (Boarding School)




Master of Engineering in Computer










S/N
Roll No.
Name
District
Gender
School
Marks Obtained
Quota Type
1
2011
Sudarshan Subedi
Kaski
Male
Boarding
77
Open

2. Computer Science Merit List   


Pokhara University

Faculty of Science and Technology

Scholarship Merit List-2075 (Government School)

Master of Science in Computer Science

S/N
Roll No.
Name
District
Gender
School
Marks Obtained
Quota Type
1
1011
Raju Rana
Kanchanpur
Male
Government
85
Open/Ethnic
2
1008
Surya Man Shrestha
Lamjung
Male
Government
77
Open/Ethnic
3
1007
Amrit Poudel
Kaski
Male
Government
76
Open
4
1006
Bishnu Basyal
Kapilvastu
Male
Government
69
Open
5
1004
Sujan Shrestha
Gorkha
Male
Government
66
Open/Ethnic








6
1001
Prakash Khanal
Arghakhachi
Male
Government
65
Open








7
1003
Samjhana Chhetri
Rupandehi
Female
Government
63
Open
8
1002
Shreekhanda Parajuli
Nawalparasi
Male
Government
58
Open
9
1012
Shreeraj Khatiwada
Makwanpur
Male
Government
56
Open
10
1010
Ganesh Mukhiya
Arghakhachi
Male
Government
55
Open/Ethnic


Scholarship Merit List-2075 (Boarding School)

Master of Science in Computer Science

S/N
Roll No.
Name
District
Gender
School
Marks Obtained
Quota Type
1
1005
Sudarshan Subedi
Kaski
Male
Boarding
77
Open










































3. Construction Management Merit List 

Pokhara University

Faculty of Science and Technology

Scholarship Merit List-2075 (Government School)

Master of Science in Construction Management
S/N
Roll. No.
Name
District
Gender
School
Marks Obtained
Quota Type








1
5051
Ram Prasad Awasthi
Kanchanpur
Male
Government
93
Open
2
5006
Prabin Gautam
Chitwan
Male
Government
90
Open
3
5005
Rajan Pandey
Gorkha
Male
Government
88
Open
4
5013
Sujan Parajuli
Nawalparasi
Male
Government
85
Open
5
5033
Jyoti Thapa
Kaski
Female
Government
84
Open/Local
6
5064
Prakash Chaudhary
Jhapa
Male
Government
82
Open/Ethnic
7
5052
Chandra Shikhar Oli
Rukkum
Male
Government
79
Open
8
5038
Suroj Shrestha
Kathmandu
Male
Government
76
Open/Ethnic
9
5041
Jayanti Joshi
Chitwan
Female
Government
76
Open
10
5014
Prem Bahadur Budha
Bajura
Male
Government
76
Open/Remote
11
5047
Jitendra Kumar Yadav
Saptari
Male
Government
76
Open/Madheshi
12
5012
Anoj Chiluwal
Lamjung
Male
Government
76
Open
13
5018
Sapana Khoteja
Bhaktapur
Female
Government
75
Open/Ethnic
14
5001
Surya Prasad Neupane
Chitwan
Male
Government
75
Open
15
5024
Yamuna K.C.
Kaski
Female
Government
75
Open/Local








16
5002
Chakra Lal Shrestha
Kavrepalanchowk
Male
Government
74
Open/Ethnic
17
5044
Suresh Paudel
Baglung
Male
Government
74
Open
18
5056
Sumit Khadka
Surkhet
Male
Government
74
Open
19
5045
Sunil Kumar Yadav
Saptari
Male
Government
74
Open/Madheshi
20
5055
Tulsi Ram Bhattarai
Syangja
Male
Government
73
Open
21
5053
Nirak Kumar Shah
Kalikot
Male
Government
71
Open/Remote
22
5027
Parmila Bal
Makawanpur
Female
Government
71
Open/Ethnic
23
5019
Sujan Padhya
Parbat
Male
Government
71
Open
24
5036
Samita Paudel
Kaski
Female
Government
71
Open/Local
25
5063
Ashish Sharma
Kaski
Male
Government
71
Open
26
5046
Anand Kumar Ishar
Saptari
Male
Government
71
Open/Madheshi

27
5004
Sujan Shrestha
Tanahun
Male
Government
71
Open/Ethnic
28
5032
Dipendra Adhikari
Syangja
Male
Government
71
Open
29
5042
Dibash Malla
Gorkha
Male
Government
70
Open
30
5029
Khagendra Prashad Awasthi
Kanchanpur
Male
Government
70
Open
31
5031
Shankar Prasad Kandel
Palpa
Male
Government
69
Open
32
5009
Surendra Kumar Shahi
Jumla
Male
Government
68
Open/Remote
33
5015
Ajita Devkota
Gorkha
Female
Government
68
Open
34
5028
Bibek Kumar Sah
Siraha
Male
Government
67
Open/Madheshi
35
5040
Raj Kumar Kathyat
Bajhang
Male
Government
65
Open/Remote
36
5039
Deepa Subedi Kunwar
Parbat
Female
Government
65
Open
37
5010
Surendra Bahadur Shahi
Achham
Male
Government
65
Open/Remote
38
5003
Roshan Tiwari
Lamjung
Male
Government
65
Open
39
5037
Sundar Sunar
Bajura
Male
Government
63
Open/Scheduled
40
5008
Tej Prasad Khakal
Syangja
Male
Government
63
Open
41
5026
Dinesh Phuyal
Terahthum
Male
Government
63
Open
42
5065
Indra Prasad Timilsina
Parbat
Male
Government
62
Open
43
5054
Madhu Kant Thakur
Bara
Male
Government
62
Open/Madheshi
44
5034
Rajani Timilsina
Kaski
Female
Government
62
Open/Local
45
5059
Niranjan Kumar
Bara
Male
Government
62
Open/Madheshi
46
5021
Shanti Adhikari
Jumla
Female
Government
60
Open/Remote
47
5043
Arjun Shrestha
Sindhupalchowk
Male
Government
60
Open/Ethnic
48
5048
Prem Darjee
Kalikot
Male
Government
59
Open/Remote/Scheduled
49
5030
Sandhya Arati Air
Baitadi
Female
Government
58
Open
50
5062
Saroj Pantha
Tanahun
Male
Government
57
Open
51
5007
Bishnu Rijal
Myagdi
Male
Government
57
Open
52
5049
Binod Subedi
Syangja
Male
Government
56
Open
53
5035
Pratiksha Adhikari
Kaski
Female
Government
56
Open/Local
54
5050
Subhadra Adhikari
Gorkha
Female
Government
56
Open
55
5011
Laxman G.C.
Kaski
Male
Government
54
Open/Ethnic/Local
56
5057
Kiran Raj Sigdel
Kaski
Male
Government
53
Open/Local

Scholarship Merit List-2075 (Boarding School)

Master of Science in Construction Management
S/N
Roll. No.
Name
District
Gender
School
Marks Obtained
Quota Type
1
5022
Saugat Gurung
Kaski
Male
Boarding
78
Open
2
5020
Suman Oli
Jhapa
Male
Boarding
68
Open
3
5060
Manish Upadhyay
Rupandehi
Male
Boarding
65
Open
4
5023
Yameshwori Khanal
Achham
Female
Boarding
62
Open
5
5017
Usha Kiran Rokaya
Bajura
Female
Boarding
62
Open






4. Information System Engineering Merit List

Pokhara University

Faculty of Science and Technology

Scholarship Merit List-2075 (Government School)

Master of Science in Information System Engineering

S/N
Roll. No.
Name
District
Gender
School
Marks Obtained
Quota Type








1
3009
Ram Chandra Aryal
Gorkha
Male
Government
123
Open
2
3010
Surya Man Shrestha
Lamjung
Male
Government
77
Open/Ethnic
3
3011
Amrit Poudel
Kaski
Male
Government
76
Open
4
3003
Santosh Pantha
Gulmi
Male
Government
74
Open
5
3012
Sudip Dahal
Kaski
Male
Government
69
Open
6
3001
Samjhana Chhetri
Rupandehi
Female
Government
63
Open
7
3005
Samjhana Bhattarai
Gulmi
Female
Government
62
Open
8
3004
Santosh Acharya
Kaski
Male
Government
57
Open
9
3002
Manoj Giri
Tanahun
Male
Government
54
Open
10
3007
Bhuwan Paudel
Parbat
Male
Government
53
Open







5. Structural Engineering Merit List

Pokhara University


Faculty of Science and Technology

Scholarship Merit List-2075 (Government School)

Master of Science in Structural Engineering
S/N
Roll. No.
Name
District
Gender
School
Marks Obtained
Quota Type








1
6022
Jyoti Thapa
Kaski
Female
Government
84
Open/Local
2
6016
Ranjit Mahato
Chitwan
Male
Government
83
Open/Ethnic
3
6004
Sudip Baral
Kaski
Male
Government
81
Open/Local
4
6017
Pratima Acharya Pokhrel
Kaski
Female
Government
77
Open/Local
5
6021
Jayanti Joshi
Chitwan
Female
Government
76
Open
6
6024
Sobita Shrestha
Tanahun
Female
Government
74
Open/Ethnic
7
6009
Sunil Kumar Yadav
Saptari
Male
Government
74
Open/Madheshi
8
6013
Ashok Sapkota
Nawalparasi
Male
Government
73
Open
9
6011
Tulsi Ram Bhattarai
Syangja
Male
Government
73
Open
10
6012
Sushma Gurung
Lamjung
Female
Government
72
Open/Ethnic
11
6019
Samita Paudel
Kaski
Female
Government
71
Open/Local
12
6002
Sujan Shrestha
Tanahun
Male
Government
71
Open/Ethnic
13
6007
Asmita Bhusal
Nawalparasi
Female
Government
70
Open
14
6003
Surendra Kumar Shahi
Jumla
Male
Government
68
Open/Remote








15
6018
Bibek Kumar Sah
Siraha
Male
Government
67
Open/Madheshi
16
6020
Raj Kumar Kathyat
Bajhang
Male
Government
65
Open/Remote
17
6001
Roshan Tiwari
Lamjung
Male
Government
65
Open
18
6008
Dipak Bahadur Shahi
Bardiya
Male
Government
62
Open
19
6006
Rajani Timilsina
Kaski
Female
Government
62
Open/Local
20
6023
Pratiksha Adhikari
Kaski
Female
Government
56
Open/Local
21
6015
Kiran Raj Sigdel
Kaski
Male
Government
53
Open/Local



6. Transportation Engineering and Management Merit List


Pokhara University

Faculty of Science and Technology

Scholarship Merit List-2075 (Government School)

Master of Science in Transportation Engineering and Management
S/N
Roll No.
Name
District
Gender
School
Marks Obtained
Quota Type








1
4023
Ram Prasad Awasthi
Kanchanpur
Male
Government
93
Open
2
4003
Sujan Parajuli
Nawalparasi
Male
Government
85
Open
3
4022
Chandra Shikhar Oli
Rukkum
Male
Government
79
Open
4
4006
Seema Singh
Dailekh
Male
Government
77
Open
5
4004
Anoj Chiluwal
Lanjung
Male
Government
76
Open
6
4016
Suroj Shrestha
Kathmandu
Male
Government
76
Open/Ethnic
7
4007
Nishan Sharma
Parbat
Male
Government
75
Open
8
4013
Kapil Shrestha
Chitwan
Male
Government
75
Open/Ethnic
9
4021
Sumit Khadka
Surkhet
Male
Government
74
Open
10
4009
Sujan Padhya
Parbat
Male
Government
71
Open
11
4011
Kulanada Banjade
Arghakhachi
Male
Government
71
Open
12
4001
Sujan Shrestha
Tanahun
Male
Government
71
Open/Ethnic
13
4019
Dipendra Adhikari
Syangja
Male
Government
71
Open
14
4015
Dibash Malla
Gorkha
Male
Government
70
Open
15
4010
Khagendra Prashad Awasthi
Kanchanpur
Male
Government
70
Open
16
4008
Narayan Sharma
Bardiya
Male
Government
69
Open
17
4005
Surendra Kumar Shahi
Jumla
Male
Government
68
Open/Remote
18
4012
Bibek Kumar Sah
Siraha
Male
Government
67
Open/Madheshi
19
4002
Roshan Tiwari
Lamjung
Male
Government
65
Open








20
4017
Sundar Sunar
Bajura
Male
Government
63
Open/Scheduled
21
4018
Madhu Kant Thakur
Bara
Male
Government
62
Open/Madheshi
22
4020
Niranjan Kumar
Bara
Male
Government
62
Open/Madheshi
23
4014
Sandhya Arati Air
Baitadi
Female
Government
58
Open

  

No comments:

Post a Comment